501 N Main Street Bentonville, AR 72712
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: ArkansasOne MLS / Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office - Contact:  479-372-1490

  501 N Main Street Bentonville, AR 72712

Sold on 05/21/2026
$1,350,000 (USD)
3
BED
4.1
BATH
3,059
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/21/2026
Taxes
$3,388
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1914
Style
Traditional, Bungalow
School District
Bentonville
County
Benton County
Community
Demings 2nd Add-Bentonville

Listed By

Melanie Hales, Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office, Contact: 479-372-1490
Bought with
Nicole Chervenyak, Coldwell Banker Harris Mchaney & Faucette-Rogers
Source
ArkansasOne MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:42 PM GMT+0000
Subdivision
  • Demings 2Nd Add-Bentonville
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,059 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$1,590,000
-5%
-$85,000
Feb 07, 2026
Price Changed
$1,675,000
-3%
-$45,000
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$1,720,000
-13%
-$268,350
Oct 22, 2025
Listed
$1,988,350
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office | 479-372-1490